Google+ Running in Cork, Ireland: Results & photos of the Emer Casey 5k in Youghal...Thurs 6th Apr 2017

Friday, April 07, 2017

Results & photos of the Emer Casey 5k in Youghal...Thurs 6th Apr 2017


It looks as if the change from a Sunday 10k to an evening 5k was successful as nearly 500 runners turned out for this new years Emer Casey race in Youghal. The 10k last May got 428 runners.

Here is a report from the organisers...The Emer Casey inaugural 5K was held last night in the seaside town of Youghal. Some 200 walkers took to the streets for an optional 2K or 4K walk, followed by 498 runners for what was a fast 2.5 lap course. Leading man Sergiu Ciobanu, Clonliffe Harriers took the honours in a time of 14:54 and 1st female over the line was Sinead O’Connor, Leevale in a time of 16:52. 

Top 4 Men:
Place   Bib#         Name                                                 Time                    Type                    City
1.    210    Sergiu Ciobanu (Clonliffe Harriers AC)    00:14:54.59    Runner   
2.    366    Eric Curran(Leevale AC)    00:15:34.10    Runner   
3.    138    Mark Walsh (Leevale AC)    00:15:57.60    Runner   
4.    324    Ian Tivy (Togher)    00:16:01.61    Runner   

Top 4 Women:
Place   Bib#         Name                                                 Time                    Type                    City
1.    76    Sinead O'Connor (Leevale AC)    00:16:52.10    Runner   
2.    394    Ruth Mellerick (Youghal AC)    00:18:45.13    Runner   
3.    367    Evelyn Cashman     (Youghal AC)    00:19:18.11    Runner   
4.     157   Helen Gilroy (Midleton AC)  19:28   


Full results below

Photos...
1) Dave O'Brien Photography has a small gallery HERE





Results below...


Pos    Forename    Surname    Cat    CLUB    Time
1    SERGIU CIOBANU (CLONLIFFE HARRIERS AC)        210    00:14:54.59    M
2    ERIC CURRAN (LEEVALE AC)        366    00:15:34.10    M
3    MARK WALSH (LEEVALE AC)        138    00:15:57.60    M
4    IAN TIVY (TOGHERAC)        324    00:16:01.61    M
5    MICHAEL CORBETT (ST. FINBARRS AC)        143    00:16:02.61    M
6    TONY KELLEHER (TOGHERAC)        323    00:16:07.10    M
7    NIGEL SHEEHAN (YOUGHAL AC)        480    00:16:11.60    M
8    JAMES GRUFFERTY (LEEVALE AC)        141    00:16:15.60    M
9    SHANE HARRINGTON (EAST CORK AC)        246    00:16:17.10    M
10    DAVID MCEVOY (LEEVALE AC)        64    00:16:20.10    M
11    KEVIN O'LEARY (EAST CORK AC)        137    00:16:23.10    M
12    TIM CROWLEY (LEEVALE AC)        83    00:16:24.60    M
13    KIERAN LEES (MOOREABBEY AC)        211    00:16:27.60    M
14    CATHAL O'CONNELL (ST. FINBARRS AC)        129    00:16:31.10    M
15    KEN DEVINE (ST. FINBARRS AC)        70    00:16:42.60    M
16    ANDREW HOBBS (LEEVALE AC)        135    00:16:50.10    M
17    SINEAD O'CONNOR (LEEVALE AC)        76    00:16:52.10    F
18    DONAL COAKLEY (LEEVALE AC)        342    00:16:55.61    M
19    SHANE COONEY (BROTHERS PEARSE AC)        30    00:16:59.60    M
20    BRENDAN COLEMAN (YOUGHAL AC)        8    00:17:01.60    M
21    BRIAN HARTY (EAST CORK AC)        406    00:17:02.12    M
22    SEAN STILWELL (UNATT)        93    00:17:04.10    M
23    SEBASTIAN HELKA (SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB)        105    00:17:09.10    M
24    MARTY O'KEEFFE (YOUGHAL AC)        437    00:17:16.10    M
25    JOHN BEECHER (ST. CATHERINES AC)        103    00:17:34.16    M
26    FILIP KOLODZIEJ (LEEVALE AC)        108    00:17:36.60    M
27    DAVID MOYNIHAN (MIDLETON AC)        301    00:17:37.10    M
28    EDWIN CASHMAN (MIDLETON AC)        91    00:17:41.10    M
29    JACEK KURA (YOUGHAL AC)        107    00:17:46.62    M
30    JOHN MALONE (YOUGHAL AC)        22    00:17:49.61    M
31    NOEL CURTIN (YOUGHAL AC)        400    00:17:51.61    M
32    JOHN O'CONNELL (ST. FINBARRS AC)        413    00:17:58.61    M
33    RAY HAHESY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        387    00:17:59.61    M
34    RICHARD STILWELL (UNATT)        142    00:18:05.61    M
35    SEAN MANLEY KELLY (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        465    00:18:16.61    M
36    WARREN TERRY (YOUGHAL AC)        41    00:18:18.11    M
37    SEAN AHERN (YOUGHAL AC)        53    00:18:27.11    M
38    THOMAS BARRY (YOUGHAL AC)        240    00:18:32.11    M
39    PADRAIG DRAKE (UNATT)        100    00:18:34.11    M
40    STEPHEN DEVEREAUX (YOUGHAL AC)        104    00:18:35.61    M
41    KEN HARNEY (YOUGHAL AC)        284    00:18:38.11    M
42    MICHAEL LUCEY (LEEVALE AC)        81    00:18:39.61    M
43    JAMES WARD (HERNE HILL HARRIERS)        69    00:18:41.12    M
44    RUTH MELLERICK (YOUGHAL AC)        394    00:18:45.13    F
45    KEVIN HAYES (ST. CATHERINES AC)        374    00:18:50.61    M
46    TOM LEAHY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        389    00:18:52.11    M
47    PHILIP DINNEEN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        313    00:18:52.13    M
48    CHRISTOPHER MC CARTHY (MIC)        371    00:18:52.63    M
49    PAUL CURLEY (YOUGHAL AC)        65    00:18:54.11    M
50    MARK BULMAN (DONOUGHMORE AC)        1    00:18:58.62    M
51    GARY WALSH (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        86    00:19:06.11    M
52    KEN INCE (WATERGRASSHILL AC)        155    00:19:16.61    M
53    BARRIE KENNY (UNATT)        102    00:19:17.61    M
54    EVELYN CASHMAN (YOUGHAL AC)        367    00:19:18.11    F
55    KIERAN O'DONOVAN (UNATT)        362    00:19:24.11    M
56    EDMOND O'SULLIVAN (MIDLETON AC)        476    00:19:26.62    M
57    HELEN GILROY (MIDLETON AC)        157    00:19:28.11    F
58    PAT O'SULLIVAN (CARRIGTWOHILL AC)        386    00:19:35.17    M
59    EADAOIN O'NEILL (EAST CORK AC)        242    00:19:37.11    F
60    JOHN CASHMAN (MIDLETON AC)        224    00:19:41.11    M
61    ALAN KELLEHER (UNATT)        4    00:19:43.61    M
62    DENIS O'SULLIVAN (YOUGHAL AC)        259    00:19:44.63    M
63    MARK WALSH (MIDLETON AC)        262    00:19:50.61    M
64    NIALL MOYNIHAN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        77    00:19:52.11    M
65    DEIRDRE ANSBRO (YOUGHAL AC)        26    00:19:53.18    F
66    PAT COSTIGAN (ST. CATHERINES AC)        87    00:19:53.61    M
67    PHIL MCGRATH (EAST CORK AC)        401    00:19:56.63    M
68    DENIS MCCARTHY (EAST CORK AC)        121    00:19:57.11    M
69    JOSH KELLY (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        464    00:19:57.62    M
70    CUAN MUYLLAERT (UNATT)        66    00:19:59.63    M
71    DAVID KILGANNON (YOUGHAL AC)        206    00:20:00.11    M
72    DAVID O'CONNOR (ST. CATHERINES AC)        282    00:20:01.11    M
73    MAURICE WALSH (YOUGHAL AC)        37    00:20:07.61    M
74    RON ILSLEY (UNATT)        218    00:20:08.11    M
75    KIERAN MULCAHY (EAGLE AC)        409    00:20:12.11    M
76    EOIN MCCARTHY (UNATT)        347    00:20:15.61    M
77    TONY O'MAHONY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        484    00:20:16.18    M
78    ADRIAN O'SULLIVAN (UNATT)        80    00:20:20.12    M
79    CALUM WALSH (UNATT)        360    00:20:25.61    M
80    BRENDAN HICKEY (ST. CATHERINES AC)        92    00:20:28.11    F
81    DECLAN BARRON (YOUGHAL AC)        343    00:20:28.11    M
82    TONY JNR O'MAHONY (UNATT)        485    00:20:28.61    M
83    SUSAN MCGRATH (UNATT)        5    00:20:34.63    F
84    SEAN O'DONOGHUE (UNATT)        404    00:20:35.12    M
85    PAUL O'CONNELL (ST. CATHERINES AC)        487    00:20:38.62    M
86    CIARAN COLEMAN (YOUGHAL AC)        49    00:20:39.62    M
87    LOUISE O'BRIEN (YOUGHAL AC)        39    00:20:40.11    F
88    JERRY KELLEHER (UNATT)        494    00:20:41.11    M
89    SEAN O'RIORDAN (UNATT)        260    00:20:42.62    M
90    EDWARD O'REGAN (YOUGHAL AC)        43    00:20:48.12    M
91    DAVE CREEDON (AGHADA RC)        438    00:20:54.62    M
92    EILEEN LEAHY (MIDLETON AC)        396    00:20:55.62    F
93    ALAN MAHY (WATERGRASSHILL AC)        415    00:20:57.12    M
94    CYRIL GARDE (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        225    00:20:58.15    M
95    MATT HARTE (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        308    00:21:03.12    M
96    ANTHONY DWYER (WEST WATERFORD AC)        96    00:21:03.62    M
97    SEAN O'SULLIVAN (MIDLETON AC)        223    00:21:04.62    M
98    WILL DALY (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        432    00:21:05.68    M
99    CHARLES BYRD (EAGLE AC)        144    00:21:08.13    M
100    DENIS CARROLL (EAGLE AC)        486    00:21:08.62    M
101    CIAN GEARY (UNATT)        361    00:21:11.12    M
102    PHILIP DALY (UNATT)        109    00:21:18.12    M
103    VALDIS PAUZERS (HERNE HILL HARRIERS)        71    00:21:18.65    M
104    ANDRZEY BUYALSKI (CARRIGTWOHILL AC)        427    00:21:20.12    M
105    MARY O'KEEFFE (YOUGHAL AC)        436    00:21:20.62    F
106    ED FITZGERALD (EAGLE AC)        122    00:21:22.62    M
107    NIALL KAVANAGH (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        216    00:21:22.62    M
108    DWAYNE TUTTY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        393    00:21:33.12    M
109    JOHN O'REGAN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        161    00:21:34.12    M
110    DEAN WARD (SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB)        36    00:21:36.12    M
111    KEVIN HEHIR (UNATT)        444    00:21:36.12    M
112    DECLAN O'CALLAGHAN (UNATT)        149    00:21:37.12    M
113    CHRIS O'BRIEN (YOUGHAL AC)        472    00:21:37.12    M
114    DAVID CASHMAN (UNATT)        56    00:21:38.15    M
115    BILLY CANTILLON (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        209    00:21:38.15    M
116    NIAMH O'CONNOR (EAST CORK AC)        402    00:21:38.63    F
117    STEPH ILSLEY (UNATT)        333    00:21:39.12    F
118    DERMOT LEDINGHAM (YOUGHAL AC)        52    00:21:42.63    M
119    ADRIAN O'DRISCOLL (WWWONDERS)        89    00:21:43.62    M
120    LOUISE BARRY (MIDLETON AC)        237    00:21:47.12    F
121    SANDRA WALSH (UNATT)        496    00:21:48.12    F
122    ROBERT HAMILL (YOUGHAL AC)        35    00:21:53.62    M
123    NOEL HORGAN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        281    00:21:54.13    M
124    JOSEPH POWER (UNATT)        268    00:21:54.65    M
125    SHANE GREENE (YOUGHAL AC)        377    00:21:55.12    M
126    BRIAN LANDERS (YOUGHAL AC)        221    00:21:59.62    M
127    CLODAGH LUCEY (UNATT)        251    00:22:03.12    F
128    BARBARA DOYLE (YOUGHAL AC)        48    00:22:09.18    F
129    CLAIRE FITZGERALD (MIDLETON AC)        274    00:22:13.62    F
130    ESTHER MURPHY (MIDLETON AC)        232    00:22:17.12    F
131    DAVID CULLINANE (UNATT)        98    00:22:18.64    M
132    JOHN MCGROARTY (UNATT)        61    00:22:20.12    M
133    GERARD BURKE (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        341    00:22:20.12    M
134    FEARGAL ABERNATHY (UNATT)        462    00:22:20.65    M
135    CHLOE WALSH (UNATT)        115    00:22:26.12    F
136    JOHNNY O'MAHONY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        270    00:22:27.62    M
137    DARREN FITZGERALD (UNATT)        335    00:22:27.62    M
138    MARIE GILLMAN (MIDLETON AC)        230    00:22:29.62    F
139    JASON MCGRATH        198    00:22:31.62    M
140    CLAIRE ROCKALL        195    00:22:35.62    F
141    PATRICIA MURPHY (UNATT)        495    00:22:38.12    F
142    JOAN HOUGH (MIDLETON AC)        6    00:22:38.64    F
143    MARK O'SULLIVAN (UNATT)        235    00:22:40.62    M
144    JOHN QUIGLEY (EAGLE AC)        253    00:22:41.12    M
145    MICHEAL O'MULLAIN (ST. FINBARRS AC)        457    00:22:41.62    M
146    PAULA COLLINS (UNATT)        151    00:22:42.14    F
147    CHARLES RUSSELL (UNATT)        488    00:22:42.14    M
148    PATRICK POWER (WEST WATERFORD AC)        156    00:22:42.62    M
149    KEITH BARRY (ST. CATHERINES AC)        67    00:22:44.12    M
150    NICK BENT (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        226    00:22:44.65    M
151    JAKE THEBAULT (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        312    00:22:52.62    M
152    FRANK GOSS (CONNA)        455    00:22:53.12    M
153    ANTHONY GRIFFIN (YOUGHAL AC)        111    00:22:54.62    M
154    FRANK HOWARD (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        332    00:22:58.62    M
155    ALAN KELLY (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        459    00:22:58.62    M
156    TOM CODY (MIDLETON AC)        490    00:22:59.16    M
157    CATHERINE CLANCY (ST. CATHERINES AC)        99    00:22:59.65    F
158    MARY O'MAHONY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        419    00:23:00.63    F
159    VINCENT LUCEY (YOUGHAL AC)        47    00:23:04.12    M
160    GERLE AART (UNATT)        139    00:23:09.12    F
161    NIAMH O'REGAN (ST. FINBARRS AC)        38    00:23:10.63    F
162    JAMES FLEMMING (WEST WATERFORD AC)        254    00:23:12.13    M
163    VICKY MAGEE (YOUGHAL AC)        265    00:23:14.13    F
164    SEAN LEAHY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        82    00:23:14.63    M
165    DENIS HICKEY (YOUGHAL AC)        473    00:23:15.12    M
166    ANTOINETTE KEATING (YOUGHAL AC)        229    00:23:15.63    F
167    CHARLIE MOORE (UNATT)        158    00:23:18.12    M
168    GERALDINE O'FLYNN (UNATT)        463    00:23:19.18    F
169    THOMAS WARD (SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB)        55    00:23:23.12    M
170    CLAIRE MURPHY (YOUGHAL AC)        106    00:23:24.12    F
171    EOIN COYNE (UNATT)        88    00:23:25.12    M
172    ANTHONY HAYES (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        145    00:23:25.66    M
173    CONOR RYAN (UNATT)        321    00:23:27.69    M
174    CATRIONA HICKEY (UNATT)        250    00:23:33.12    F
175    PAT MURPHY (WATERGRASSHILL AC)        458    00:23:42.63    M
176    SONYA O BRIEN        193    00:23:43.13    F
177    DEI CLIFFE (YOUGHAL AC)        34    00:23:43.16    F
178    ONRA POWER (WEST WATERFORD AC)        384    00:23:43.63    F
179    DIANE BRODERICK (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        365    00:23:44.63    F
180    JOHN WALSHE (EAST CORK AC)        124    00:23:47.13    M
181    NUALA COOPER-MURPHY (YOUGHAL AC)        84    00:23:48.64    F
182    SHANE MULKERRINS (ST. CATHERINES AC)        68    00:23:51.13    M
183    MIKE HAYES (UNATT)        412    00:23:55.13    M
184    PATRICK SISK (BALLINACURRA)        62    00:23:56.13    M
185    LAURA CONWAY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        443    00:23:58.13    F
186    JAKE O'DRISCOLL (WWWONDERS)        90    00:23:58.63    M
187    JAMES FOGARTY (UNATT)        273    00:23:59.63    M
188    ADRIAN FOLEY (ARMY)        63    00:24:02.63    M
189    JAMES CLANCY (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        213    00:24:04.63    M
190    PATRICK O'SHEA (UNATT)        391    00:24:06.63    M
191    LAURA KEANE (UNATT)        114    00:24:11.63    F
192    BRIAN O'DRISCOLL (UNATT)        461    00:24:13.63    M
193    EMILY O'KEEFFE (YOUGHAL AC)        435    00:24:15.13    F
194    JEFF ROBERTS (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        344    00:24:15.16    M
195    JENNA LEETCH (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        363    00:24:16.13    F
196    ADRIAN TANNER (ST. CATHERINES AC)        128    00:24:20.13    M
197    MARIA KEANE        194    00:24:28.13    F
198    MARTHA MORRISON (UNATT)        478    00:24:33.64    F
199    OISIN COVENEY (UNATT)        42    00:24:35.13    M
200    DENISE CONWAY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        442    00:24:36.63    F
201    BER TWOMEY (MIDLETON AC)        238    00:24:37.13    F
202    EDMOND NICHOLSON (YOUGHAL AC)        33    00:24:38.19    M
203    SEAN CASEY (UNATT)        116    00:24:39.15    M
204    ALAN REVINS (UNATT)        117    00:24:39.15    M
205    LORRAINE BARRY (YOUGHAL AC)        241    00:24:40.63    F
206    CLAIRE POWER (UNATT)        379    00:24:42.13    F
207    EMER HANNIGAN (YOUGHAL AC)        395    00:24:42.66    F
208    VINCENT O'DONOVAN (WEST WATERFORD AC)        298    00:24:43.13    M
209    MARTINA LANDERS (YOUGHAL AC)        220    00:24:43.63    F
210    ELAINE HEALY (YOUGHAL AC)        59    00:24:44.13    F
211    TARA HORGAN (WWWONDERS)        79    00:24:47.63    F
212    BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY (LEEVALE AC)        445    00:24:48.16    M
213    CAROL MURPHY (YOUGHAL AC)        126    00:24:50.13    F
214    COLM SPILLANE (UNATT)        148    00:24:55.63    M
215    DAVID O'LEARY (UNATT)        16    00:24:57.63    M
216    DARAGH DEVLIN (BALLINACURRA)        489    00:24:59.13    M
217    THELMA FOGARTY (UNATT)        407    00:25:01.63    F
218    EMMA O'CONNOR (UNATT)        408    00:25:02.15    F
219    DONAL O'DONOGHUE (UNATT)        471    00:25:02.15    M
220    STEVEN BATES (UNATT)        245    00:25:02.63    M
221    MARGUERITE COLEMAN (UNATT)        373    00:25:09.13    F
222    LIANA O'SHEA (PAT WALSH)        390    00:25:10.15    F
223    LINDA KEATING (YOUGHAL AC)        228    00:25:10.64    F
224    NEVILLE SCOTT (YOUGHAL AC)        119    00:25:11.64    M
225    SHANE DORNEY (UNATT)        146    00:25:13.13    M
226    BREDA GRAHAM (UNATT)        263    00:25:14.13    F
227    SHIRLEY O'MAHONY (UNATT)        345    00:25:15.69    F
228    ZOE GOGGIN (UNATT)        346    00:25:16.63    F
229    JOHN TREACY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        336    00:25:24.63    M
230    JOHN MOTHERWAY (UNATT)        304    00:25:26.13    M
231    ANNABEL GOLDEN (UNATT)        454    00:25:36.65    F
232    MAXINE HICKEY (YOUGHAL AC)        133    00:25:37.65    F
233    MARGARET CONWAY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        441    00:25:43.63    F
234    AIDEEN SCANNELL (UNATT)        152    00:25:49.13    F
235    COLIN MITCHELL (UNATT)        153    00:25:49.64    M
236    EMMA HUTCHINSON (UNATT)        57    00:25:50.19    F
237    MELISSA DUNNE (BALLINACURRA)        414    00:25:55.64    F
238    ANTHONY SHEEHAN (UNATT)        475    00:25:55.67    M
239    CONOR HENNESSY (YOUGHAL AC)        479    00:25:57.64    M
240    SANDRA NOLAN (WWWONDERS)        136    00:26:01.63    F
241    GER MANNIX (UCC AC)        306    00:26:09.14    M
242    SONYA MURPHY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        257    00:26:16.65    F
243    CORMAC GALVIN (SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB)        305    00:26:19.66    M
244    AOIFE MANNING (UNATT)        378    00:26:21.13    F
245    ASHLING CODY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        403    00:26:24.70    F
246    TRISH MURPHY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        392    00:26:25.14    F
247    RICHARD SHEEHAN (YOUGHAL AC)        258    00:26:30.64    M
248    FRANCIS COLLINS (UNATT)        147    00:26:31.64    M
249    HAZEL CROWLEY (UNATT)        204    00:26:32.14    F
250    JOHN FITZGERALD (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        481    00:26:33.14    M
251    PATRICIA KINGSTON (YOUGHAL AC)        420    00:26:35.14    F
252    PAT BOURKE (UNATT)        40    00:26:37.14    M
253    MARTINA LAWTON (UNATT)        434    00:26:40.14    F
254    KELMA MCCARTHY (UNATT)        60    00:26:42.64    F
255    DAWN WALSH (BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS)        85    00:26:43.14    F
256    JOHN O'REGAN (UNATT)        110    00:26:44.14    M
257    JIM MCGANN (MIDLETON AC)        325    00:26:44.14    M
258    JOHN O'FLYNN (UNATT)        12    00:26:45.14    M
259    LUCY KEARNS (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        78    00:26:46.64    F
260    ROSS FARRELL (UNATT)        123    00:26:47.14    M
261    JOANNE KELLIHER (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        456    00:26:49.64    F
262    NOREEN CASHMAN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        239    00:26:55.64    F
263    ALEX LEDINGHAM (UNATT)        54    00:26:56.14    M
264    DAMIEN ROCHE (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        433    00:26:57.14    M
265    ERICA JANE MOLONEY-SHEEHAN        199    00:27:00.14    F
266    NIAMH TWOMEY (UNATT)        482    00:27:00.14    F
267    KERRY CONSTANT (WATERSTOWN WARRIORS RC)        385    00:27:03.64    M
268    ROISIN O'LEARY (UNATT)        45    00:27:04.14    F
269    AMANDA MORRISON (YOUGHAL AC)        13    00:27:05.65    F
270    DAMIAN BYRNE (ST. CATHERINES AC)        217    00:27:07.14    M
271    SHARON O'BRIEN (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        290    00:27:08.14    F
272    JANET O'LEARY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        292    00:27:08.67    F
273    AMANDA COONEY (MIDLETON AC)        231    00:27:12.14    F
274    MARGARET FITZGERALD (UNATT)        353    00:27:14.14    F
275    LOUISE MURPHY (UNATT)        227    00:27:17.14    F
276    LESLEY FEENEY (ST. CATHERINES AC)        439    00:27:19.14    M
277    MARY LEES (ST. CATHERINES AC)        440    00:27:19.64    F
278    ANN MOLONEY (YOUGHAL AC)        154    00:27:25.15    F
279    PAUDIE O'RIORDAN (UNATT)        261    00:27:30.14    M
280    MARTINA DOWNING (UNATT)        32    00:27:31.15    F
281    NORMA LEDINGHAM (YOUGHAL AC)        134    00:27:32.15    F
282    INA WALSH (YOUGHAL AC)        424    00:27:33.64    F
283    SARAH TREACY (UNATT)        264    00:27:34.16    F
284    JOHNNY DUNPHY (UNATT)        354    00:27:35.16    M
285    EIMEAR COFFEY (UNATT)        130    00:27:40.64    F
286    TERESA MALONE (YOUGHAL AC)        24    00:27:47.14    F
287    KRIS DOWDALL (MIDLETON AC)        299    00:27:50.14    M
288    KATHERINE AHERN (GARRYVOE AC)        449    00:27:54.64    F
289    NOREEN DALY (ST. CATHERINES AC)        58    00:27:57.14    F
290    MARION DOYLE (UNATT)        120    00:27:59.65    F
291    AOIFE KINGSTON (MIDLETON AC)        234    00:28:10.65    F
292    PADRAIG O'MAHONY (UNATT)        51    00:28:12.65    M
293    MAURA LAWTON (GARRYVOE AC)        293    00:28:13.65    F
294    MARGARET O'DONOVAN (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        352    00:28:17.14    F
295    CLAIRE O'CONNOR (PAT WALSH)        451    00:28:19.14    F
296    DARRYL PEARSON (UNATT)        2    00:28:23.14    F
297    DENISE TOBIN (YOUGHAL AC)        25    00:28:23.14    F
298    GERALDINE MAGNER (UNATT)        315    00:28:23.64    F
299    CAROL STONE (YOUGHAL AC)        349    00:28:28.64    F
300    ANNE MARIE MCCARTHY (YOUGHAL AC)        348    00:28:29.16    F
301    SADIE O'MEARA (MIDLETON AC)        233    00:28:31.64    F
302    LEONA KELLY (BALLYMORE COBH AC)        460    00:28:34.64    F
303    TRISH O'BRIEN (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        314    00:28:36.64    F
304    LOUISE CASEY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        447    00:28:36.70    F
305    PHILIP MULLANE (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        364    00:28:38.67    M
306    DIANE WALSH (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        452    00:28:38.67    F
307    THOMAS CUSACK (KILLEAGH HEALTHY CLUB)        318    00:28:39.14    M
308    THERESA BOYLE (UNATT)        483    00:28:39.14    F
309    CHRISTY MCCARTHY (UNATT)        17    00:28:40.19    M
310    BRIAN NCCARTHY (UNATT)        101    00:28:40.19    M
311    YVONNE THOMPSON (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        446    00:28:45.14    F
312    CATHERINE HOULIHAN (BLACKWATER AC)        296    00:28:45.65    F
313    ANN O'SULLIVAN (BLACKWATER AC)        297    00:28:45.65    F
314    PAULA DUNNE (UNATT)        113    00:28:46.14    F
315    DENISE BRENNAN (RATHMINES AC)        468    00:28:46.65    F
316    BRIDGET FULLER BUCKLEY (BLACKWATER AC)        286    00:28:48.65    F
317    SHARON O'TOOLE (UNATT)        357    00:28:49.18    F
318    VALERIE TWOMEY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        212    00:29:00.65    F
319    MAIREAD BEAUSANG (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        453    00:29:03.15    F
320    BRIDGET HANNIGAN (UNATT)        20    00:29:04.73    F
321    NOELLE FEENEY (BLACKWATER AC)        295    00:29:06.17    F
322    DEIRDRE O'DONNELL (BLACKWATER AC)        448    00:29:06.69    F
323    PETER RYBNICKY (CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL)        201    00:29:07.65    M
324    ELAINE BOWENS (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        294    00:29:08.65    F
325    BARRY POWER (CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL)        163    00:29:08.96    M
326    IRENE FARRELL (UNATT)        72    00:29:13.15    F
327    CATHERINE SCULLY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        300    00:29:13.65    F
328    SUSANNA O'NEILL (UNATT)        73    00:29:16.15    F
329    CLAIRE CROWLEY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        337    00:29:17.65    F
330    MARY CASEY (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        215    00:29:19.65    F
331    TRISH COSTIGAN (UNATT)        31    00:29:25.15    F
332    MARK WARD (UNATT)        469    00:29:26.65    M
333    ANNE MARIE CURRAN (UNATT)        355    00:29:28.65    F
334    EVELYN O'BRIEN (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        375    00:29:29.65    F
335    JENNIFER O'KEEFFE (UNATT)        493    00:29:31.65    F
336    LAURA BROWNE (UNATT)        334    00:29:33.15    F
337    DEIRDRE SCULLY (YOUGHAL AC)        28    00:29:33.65    F
338    JOHN FENTON (UNATT)        205    00:29:34.17    M
339    NIAMH MURPHY (UNATT)        127    00:29:36.65    F
340    EMER O'CONNOR (ST. CATHERINES AC)        426    00:29:37.17    F
341    LAURENCE O'CONNOR (ST. CATHERINES AC)        283    00:29:37.64    M
342    CHRISTINE HOWARD (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        329    00:29:39.65    F
343    BRIDIE WALSH (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        271    00:29:40.15    F
344    ANNE MARIE O'MAHONY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        269    00:29:40.15    F
345    SHEILA O'MAHONY (UCC AC)        307    00:29:44.65    F
346    RITA BRODERICK (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        340    00:29:45.15    F
347    MICHELLE MCCORMACK (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        330    00:29:45.65    F
348    DENISE MURPHY (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        339    00:29:46.65    F
349    ALLY O SULLIVAN        196    00:29:47.15    F
350    CLARA MOREY (YOUGHAL AC)        94    00:29:48.65    F
351    NORMA DOWLING (UNATT)        316    00:29:51.65    F
352    AISLINN MELLANPHY (WWWONDERS)        140    00:29:52.15    F
353    KATHRYN SALTER (UNATT)        317    00:29:53.65    F
354    KEITH MALONE (UNATT)        21    00:29:54.65    M
355    LISA LEE (UNATT)        23    00:29:55.15    F
356    TERESA ROONEY (UNATT)        380    00:29:55.65    F
357    DEIRDRE MULCAHY (UNATT)        381    00:29:56.15    F
358    ISABEL MCCARTHY (UNATT)        368    00:29:56.65    F
359    ROISIN QUIRKE        166    00:29:57.15    F
360    SIOBHAN COLEMAN (UNATT)        75    00:29:59.65    F
361    DENISE GOULDING (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        214    00:30:00.15    F
362    NOREEN LYNCH (UNATT)        369    00:30:02.16    F
363    SINEAD COUGHLAN (YOUGHAL AC)        160    00:30:02.65    F
364    DOLORES O'DONOVAN (UNATT)        252    00:30:18.65    F
365    MICHAEL O'MAHONY (UNATT)        46    00:30:23.15    M
366    PATRICIA HOGAN (YOUGHAL AC)        309    00:30:28.65    F
367    DANNY MCCARTHY (MIDLETON AC)        125    00:30:31.15    M
368    THERESA HICKEY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        350    00:30:34.17    F
369    KATHLEEN KEOGH (UNATT)        256    00:30:48.68    F
370    MICHAEL COAKLEY (WEST WATERFORD AC)        44    00:30:52.65    M
371    BREDA KENNEDY (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        338    00:30:53.25    F
372    UNA SLOANE (UNATT)        467    00:30:55.15    F
373    SUSAN WALSH (UNATT)        280    00:30:55.68    F
374    VICTORIA BRENNAN        185    00:30:59.65    F
375    CLARE MADDEN        191    00:31:00.15    F
376    NICOLE WILKINS        177    00:31:02.15    F
377    MARTHA FINAN (UNATT)        236    00:31:04.22    F
378    HELEN CUSACK (KILLEAGH HEALTHY CLUB)        319    00:31:14.15    F
379    SYLVIA PEASRON (UNATT)        3    00:31:20.19    F
380    GERRY FORDE        370    00:31:23.14    M
381    CAROLINE HICKEY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        272    00:31:23.67    F
382    CARMEL DALY (YOUGHAL AC)        11    00:31:24.15    F
383    SIOBHAN DALY (YOUGHAL AC)        7    00:31:25.19    F
384    MARY KENEFICK (UNATT)        255    00:31:34.66    F
385    CLAIRE MURPHY        176    00:31:34.68    F
386    HELEN FORDE (BLACKWATER AC)        477    00:31:40.66    F
387    ORIANNA BRODERICK (YOUGHAL AC)        397    00:31:42.73    F
388    EMMA MARTIN (YOUGHAL AC)        398    00:31:43.68    F
389    SARAH ANN BRENNER (UNATT)        112    00:31:47.66    F
390    NIAMH BUDDS (WEST WATERFORD AC)        351    00:31:53.68    F
391    OLIVIA SCULLY (YOUGHAL AC)        29    00:31:54.66    F
392    KAY FAHY (YOUGHAL AC)        95    00:31:57.16    F
393    VALERIE JENNINGS (UNATT)        303    00:31:57.16    F
394    JEN BYRNE        178    00:32:05.67    F
395    FRANCES TWOMEY (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        466    00:32:05.67    F
396    MARION CAREY (GARRYVOE AC)        450    00:32:12.16    F
397    LUCY NORRIS (UNATT)        359    00:32:18.23    F
398    ANN MARIE NORRIS (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        326    00:32:18.68    F
399    CAROLINE FLYNN (UNATT)        331    00:32:19.66    F
400    SADIE ROCHE (UNATT)        492    00:32:23.16    F
401    CIARA MCARDLE (UNATT)        27    00:32:29.16    F
402    KAREN FREWEN HICKEY (BLACKWATER AC)        422    00:32:30.25    F
403    ERIC O'CONNOR (UNATT)        267    00:32:36.16    M
404    SUSAN GRACE (UNATT)        266    00:32:36.66    F
405    JULIE NI RIAIN (UNATT)        322    00:32:39.16    F
406    TRICIA CULLINANE (UNATT)        97    00:32:43.66    F
407    CIARA DUFFIN (WEST WATERFORD AC)        243    00:32:44.16    F
408    HARRIETT COTTER (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        219    00:32:44.66    F
409    EDEL O'REGAN (YOUGHAL AC)        383    00:32:53.16    F
410    ZARA KELLY (YOUGHAL AC)        310    00:32:54.16    F
411    BRENDAN LENIHAN (UNATT)        382    00:32:56.16    M
412    LAURA CORKERY (YOUGHAL AC)        311    00:32:56.19    F
413    EDEL TWOMEY (UNATT)        18    00:33:07.16    F
414    EILEN RYAN (UNATT)        19    00:33:07.69    F
415    ERNA CUNNINGHAN (UNATT)        244    00:33:15.66    F
416    EILISH MURRAY (BLACKWATER AC)        278    00:33:22.16    F
417    RACHEL MURNANE (UNATT)        405    00:33:22.67    F
418    NOREEN BARRY (BLACKWATER AC)        277    00:33:22.73    F
419    AILEEN O'BRIEN (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        376    00:33:24.16    F
420    JENNA STACEY        182    00:33:25.16    F
421    KAREN O'BRIEN (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        248    00:33:26.16    F
422    SIOBHAN FITZGERALD (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        249    00:33:26.67    F
423    JESSICA ANTHONY (WATERGRASSHILL AC)        470    00:33:30.67    F
424    DEIRDRE O'REILLY (UNATT)        302    00:33:35.74    F
425    COLLEEN HURLEY (UNATT)        247    00:33:37.73    F
426    JACKIE MANSFIELD (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        132    00:33:40.17    F
427    NOREEN INGAMELLS (BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE)        425    00:33:40.66    F
428    KATE BRENNAN        183    00:33:43.66    F
429    AGNES O'DONOGHUE (BLACKWATER AC)        411    00:33:45.17    F
430    PHYL HANNOW (BLACKWATER AC)        423    00:33:45.17    F
431    GERALDINE SHEEHAN (UNATT)        474    00:33:45.17    F
432    SHARON MURPHY (AURA YOUGHAL)        14    00:33:52.16    F
433    SHANE HENNESSY (UNATT)        15    00:33:53.16    M
434    ALMA KINGSTON (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        327    00:33:53.66    F
435    JOYCE KINGSTON FOGARTY (TALLOW FIT4LIFE)        328    00:33:54.16    F
436    ELAINE KEARNEY (BLACKWATER AC)        276    00:34:01.67    F
437    CATHY HALLEY (BLACKWATER AC)        428    00:34:01.67    F
438    SUSAN CROWLEY (BLACKWATER AC)        429    00:34:02.17    F
439    BECKY MCGLONE (BLACKWATER AC)        418    00:34:02.70    F
440    DEIRDRE MEANY (BLACKWATER AC)        287    00:34:10.16    F
441    LINDA O'KEEFFE (BLACKWATER AC)        288    00:34:10.16    F
442    LOUISE GEARY (UNATT)        497    00:34:10.68    F
443    GILLIAN STACK-BEIRNE (UNATT)        498    00:34:10.68    F
444    JOANNE COLEY (UNATT)        207    00:34:11.69    F
445    RUTH O'NEILL (UNATT)        208    00:34:12.18    F
446    NICOLA MCCORMACK (BLACKWATER AC)        416    00:34:12.18    F
447    LISA MCCARTHY (BLACKWATER AC)        275    00:34:19.17    F
448    LISA GEOGHEGAN (BLACKWATER AC)        291    00:34:30.16    F
449    SHARON GEOGHEGAN (BLACKWATER AC)        430    00:34:32.67    F
450    KAREN LANDERS (BLACKWATER AC)        285    00:34:36.17    F
451    SHARON COHEN (UNATT)        118    00:34:38.67    F
452    BRID O'HARE (UNATT)        50    00:34:39.17    F
453    JULIE O CALLAGHAN        165    00:34:58.67    F
454    GILLIAN O GORMAN        164    00:34:59.17    F
455    ALLY BARRY        184    00:35:12.67    F
456    GEMMA DALTON (CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL)        202    00:35:31.17    F
457    ALISON CURTIN (CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL)        162    00:35:31.67    F
458    YANMZI HUANG (UNATT)        358    00:35:36.17    F
459    ANREA QUIRKE (ST. NICHOLAS AC)        356    00:35:51.67    F
460    AISLING SHEEHAN (UNATT)        203    00:36:12.68    F
461    JOANNE HICKEY (BLACKWATER AC)        410    00:36:12.68    F
462    ORLA CASEY (UNATT)        388    00:36:28.19    F
463    ABIGAIL COLLINS (UNATT)        9    00:37:00.17    F
464    REBECCA COLLINS (UNATT)        10    00:37:00.17    F
465    MARY HURLEY (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        131    00:37:01.68    F
466    ANNE MARIE O'CALLAGHAN (YOUGHAL AC)        150    00:37:21.75    F
467    ITA KEEVERS (ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS)        320    00:37:54.18    F
468    LISA FLYNN (BLACKWATER AC)        431    00:38:49.18    F
469    JOHN DEMPSEY (BLACKWATER AC)        289    00:38:50.18    M

7 comments:

Adrian Foley said...

Just home from this 5k race. Excellent race all round. Great flat course. Huge turnout and a plentiful supply of cakes/Sambos from a very friendly catering crew. All in all a great evening and well worth the journey down from Cork city.

Killian devlin said...

Superb turn out and buzz. Deffo the right decision by the committee. "No one will travel to Youghal for a 5k" the 10k begrudgers said on this site. How wrong they were. I felt like a turtle when Sergio lapped me without breaking a sweat though and I in full flight, lol.

Anonymous said...

Well done Emer Caey committee, Youghal AC and people of Youghal.
Fantastic race. Well organised,plenty of atmosphere, fantastic crowd to cheer the runners on, in the town .
Martin Drake was pure entertainment as MC!
Abundance of sandwiches and cakes. What a nice start to the summer season. A definite on the 2018 calendar
Midleton AC

Anonymous said...

Great race great atmosphere and a nice flat fast course ! Will be back next year

Anonymous said...

The finishing order for the top 4 ladies in this race is incorrect.

JK said...

Video confirms that Finishing order for ladies is correct

Anonymous said...

I checked the video and the order appears to be correct what are you suggesting is wrong?